Index of contributors of photographs


We thank everyone who has sent us photographs

Adarnczyk Wincenty, Poznan
Adamowicz Jan, Zawidów
Altdorfer Leszek, Warszawa
Ambroziewicz Boleslaw, Stara Milosna
Andrzejewska, Kazimiera, Swarzedz
Antosz-Rekucka Urszula, Mszana DoIna
Badian Boleslaw, Warszawa
Badowska Maria, Wegorzewo
Banach Jerzy, Kraków
Bankowskj Erazm, Kraków
Baraniecki Boleslaw, Warszawa
Baranowska Jadwiga, Poznan
Baranska Regina, Elk
Bator Adam, Wesola
Bednarek Eugenia, Lódz
Bekier Abram, Bat jam
Berezowski Kazimierz, Tulowice
Beylin Marek, Warszawa
Bialas Stanislaw, Warszawa
Bialv Aleksander, Konstancin-Jeziorna
Blumsztajn Seweryn, Warszawa
Blahuta Maria, Bytom
Bobrecki Stefan, Warszawa
Borkowska-Flisek Maria, Gdansk
Borkowski Bartosz, Gdansk
Borowski Tadeusz, Bielsko-Hiala
Bratkowska Krystyna, Warszawa
Brejna Zofia, Koszalin
Brodzka-Bestrv Maria, Warszawa
Bromberg Zahava, Tel Awiw
Brzezinska Zofia, Göteborg
Bubis Ignatz, Frankfurt nad Menern
Buczak Maria, Katowice
Burdyl Stefan, Krakow
Checihska Janina, Lódz.
Chilman Antoni, Wroclaw
Chnnelowski Tadeusz, Lódz
Chrupala Antonina, WoIczyn
Chyb Janina, Sulów
Czachorowska Janina, Warszawa
Czajkowska Barbara, Lipiany
Czajkowska Helena, Lubaczów
Czaplinski Czeslaw, Warszawa
Czarka Ilona, Warszawa
Czarnecki Janusz, Warszawa
Czesak Artur, Kraków
Czuk Maria, Zamosc
Czyz Zbigniew, Warszawa
Danylak Marek, Dzwirzyno
Dabrowski Jerzy, Chelmza
Dabrowski Tadeusz, Wola Uhruska
Dabrowski Edward, Swidnik k. Lublina
Dejna Maria, Kielrz
Dekiert Dariusz, Chocianów
Demin Aleksandra, Lódz
Debska Urszula, Katowice
Debska Krystyna, Poznan
Debska Alina, Poznan
Dobranowska Barbara, Brzesko
Dobrowolska-Ziobro Krystyna, Radwan
Dobrzanska Anna, Katowice
Dobrzelak Slawomir, Belchatów
Dobrzynska Jadwiga, Warszawa
Dolecki Franciszek, Szczecin
Dombrowska Halina, Kielce
Dopierala Maria, Warszawa
Dorda Aleksandra, Ustron
Dreksler Tadeusz, Bedzin
Drewniak Janina, Glisno
Drobnik Antoni, Leszno
Drozd Stanislaw, Brodowe Laki
Drozdz-Szczvbura Malgorzata, Kraków
Dubaj Stanislawa, Debno
Dudziak Norbert, Osieczna
Dumin Jerzy, Chlewiska
Duraczynska Anna, Pinczów
Duszynska Elzbieta, Lublin
Dutkiewicz Waclaw, Pulawy
Dyk Zofia, Ostrzyca
Dylewska Cveslawa, Lódz
Edelsztem Józef, Warszawa
Engel Jerzy, Warszawa
Epsztejn Mieczyslaw, Poznan
Etinanowicz Renata, Oswiecirn
Fater Isachar, Ramat Awiw
Feldman Marian, Warszawa
Feszter Jadwiga, Konin
Fialkowska Barbara, Krakow
Fijalkowska Maria, Lublin
Fornalik Jerzy, Borzeciczki
Frelek Kaja, Warszawa
Gajczak Tadeusv, Wadowice
GaJewski Kazimierz, Bielsko-Biala
Galczynski Zenon, Zawichost
Gd1ek Stanislawa, Tarnów
Galuszka Irena, Rzeszów
Generalczyk Irena, Szczecin
Ganobis Miroslaw, Oswiecim
Gerw el Jedrzej, Poznan
Gil Maria, Bialy Dunajec
Gliwa Tadeusz, Kraków
Gmerek Maria, Czajków
Gnoinska Eugenia, Warszawa
Golebiowski Boguslaw, Gliwice
Gonczorowska Halina, Warszawa
Gorazdowski Marcin, Warszawa
Gozdziewski Stanislaw, Wroclaw
Górecki Jan, Pinczów
Grabowska Janina, Wroclaw
Grabowski Tadeusz, Konstancin
Granat Leszek, Lublin
Gregorowicz Agnieszka, Wroclaw
Greif Koka, Tel Awiw
Groszkiewicz Anna, Warszawa
Gruber E1zbieta, Warszawa
Grudzinska Lucja, Katowice
Grzesik Edmund, Dzierzgów
Grzesiula Irena, Warszawa
Grzywok Ryszard, Borowa Wies
Guther Zofia, Warszawa
Gutynski Artur, Gdansk
Hajdo-Fraczek Joanna, Zakopane
Harcula Kazimierz, Gliwice
Hawryluk Wojciech, Lublin
Herma Ewa, Katowice
Hnatkowska Liliana, Lódz
Jagielski Jan, Warszawa
Jagodzinska-Janaszek Alfreda, Kielce
Jakubowicz Maria, Warszawa
Jama Waldemar, Katowice
Jankowski Tadeusz, Poznan
Janowski Boleslaw, Warszawa
Jaroszewski Zdzislaw, Warszawa
Jasik Czeslaw, Ostrów Wielkopolski
Jastkowiak Janina, Lublin
Jaskiewicz Ewa i Rornuald, Koscian
Jaworska Halma, Warszawa
Jaworska Liliana, Warszawa
Jezierski Krzysztof, Chojnice
Juralewicz Janina, Biskupiec
Jurczakowski Jacek, Lódz
Jurczuk Stanislaw, Hrubieszów
Kac Albin, Bat Jam
Kaczmarczyk Józef, Brzezie
Kaczmarzyk Marian, Mstów
Kaim Halina, Lublin
Kajro Ewa, Milówka
Kalinowska Halina, Tomaszów Lubelski
Karpman Feliks, Góra Kalwaria
Kasprzak Zenon, Szczecin
Kasprzyk Alicja, Tarnów
Katarzynska Janina, Slupsk
Kawalec Mieczyslaw, Tarnobrzeg
Kazinuerczak Longin, Dzierzoniów
Kepa Anna, Kock
Klee Danuta, Rzeszów
Klis Malgorzata, Potok
Klosowska Danuta, Pilawa Górna
Kochanski Jan, Zawiercie
Kolodziejek Irena, Kalisz
Kolodziejski Antoni, Plock
Komorska Irena, Warszawa
Kopia Aleksander, Kraków
Korcyl Zenon, Warszawa
Korwicka-Dmitrijuk Larysa, Warszawa
Kosior Marian, Tarnobrzeg
Kostrzanowska, Maria, Lublin
Kotecka Wanda, Kielce
Kotnis Michal, Gliwice
Kowal Ida, Göteborg
Kowalewicz Teresa, Warszawa
Kowalska Irena (Ita), Warszawa
Koziol Waldemar, Strzyzów
Kozminska Emilia, Bielsko-Biala
Krajewska Barbara, Warszawa
Krajewski Rornuald, Warszawa
Krasnodebski Ryszard, Wroclaw
Krawczyk Janina, Trzebinia
Krawczyk Karolina, Olawa
Krawczyk Marianna, Olsztyn
Krawczyk Zygmunt, Sandomierz
Krawczynska Wanda, Kraków
Krakowski Jerzy, Gdansk
Król Boleslaw, Rzeszów
Krupa Zofia, Przeworsk
Krupska Irena, Katowice
Krzyzanowska-Lukasiewicz Maria, Gdynia
Krzyzanowska Ewa, Nowa Huta
Kubik Tomasz, Gdynia
Kucharczyk Adam, Warszawa
Kucucha Teresa, Lódz
Kuglarz Henryk, Szczecin
Kujszczyk Janusz, Starachowice
Kulik Jan, Warszawa
Kurasiewicz Ligia, Sandomierz
Kurek Henryk, Zabrze
Kurik Malka, Montevideo
Kurowska Augustyna, Sapiezyn
Kuszyk Mieczyslaw, Warszawa
Kuzniar Józef, Rzeszów
Kuznicka Zofia, Janów Lubelski
Kwolek Iwona, Belchatów
Lachowicz Maria, Wrzosy
Langer Helena, Lódz
Lecinska Adela, Warszawa
Ledowska-Gladzinska Marzena, Lódz
Leibel Emilia, Kraków
Lenart Maria, Szczecin
Leszczynska Maria, Warszawa
Leszczynski Stanislaw, Siedlce
Leszczynski Stanislaw, Walbrzych
Lipowska Helena, Sandomierz
Lisowski Andrzej, Wroclaw
Listyg Henryk, Wroclaw
Lörinczy Barbara, Lomza
Lados Lidia, Paczków
Lojewski Jan, Wroclaw
Lubinski Ryszard, Radom
Luczak Edmund, Kalisz
Maj Anna, Lódz
Maksyrnowicz Regina, Zielona Góra
Malec Rafal, Warszawa
Malinowski Stanislaw, Cieszyn
Marcimak Czesiawa, Kalisz
Marczak Wanda, Deblin
Marczynska Zofia, Warszawa
Margules Janina, Gdansk
Margules Kazimierz, Gliwice
Matyka Stanislaw, Lublin
Mazur Krzysztof, Siedlce
Mazurek Henryk, Lublin
Megliccy Maria i Zdzislaw, Warszawa
Mejer Klementyna, Czerniewice
Meloch Katarzyna, Warszawa
Mieszkowski Emil, Warszawa
Mikulski Mieczyslaw, Jaslo
Minor Jadwiga, Warszawa
Mis Maria, Wroclaw
Miskiewicz Jan, Piotrków Trybunalski
Molenda Leszek, Debica
Mróz Tadeusz, Wroclaw
Mszyca Jaroslaw, Czestochowa
Muzeurn Historyczne, Sanok
Muzeum Regionalne PTTK, Brzozów
Muzeum Regionalne, Radomsko
Muzeurn Historii Miasta Zdunska Wola
Nalezniak Mieczyslaw, Katowice
Nerland Stein Edvard, Molde
Neugebauer Jerzy, Lódz
Neuman Urszula, Katowice
Niezgodzinska Wanda, Katowice
Niznik Michalina, Rabka
Nocun Andrzej, Kielce
Nowak Alicja, Zwolen
Nycz Antonina, lwonicz-Zdrój
Nycz Helena, Kalawa
Ogiejczyk Anna, Torun
Ogrodowski Wojciech, Lodi
Olan Jerzy, Chlewiska
Olszakowska-Glazer Zofia, Warszawa
Olszewski Andrzej K., Warszawa
Ordyfiski Tadeusz, Lódz
Organizacja Emigrantów z Mlawy, Tel-Aviv
Orlowska Jadwiga, Lódz
Osak Maria, Wroclaw
Osinski Zdzislaw, Busko-Zdrój
Ostaszewski Maciej, Bialystok
Ostrowski Zenon, Blachownia
Oszytko Kamila, Glucholazy
Pachecka Jadwiga, Warszawa
Paradowska Danuta, Warszawa
Parchocka Helena, Wlodawa
Pasierb Tadeusz, Wroclaw
Paszczuk Maria, Wroclaw
Pawlik Andrzej A., Warszawa
Pawlik Jan, Elblag
Pecold Tadeusz, Piotrków Trybunalski
Perepeczko Lucyna, Gdansk
Pedzich Maria, Tychy
Pierzchal Czeslaw, Gdynia
Piesiewicz Alina, Puznów Nowy
Piotrowska Maria, Zgorzelec
Piwowarczyk Andrzej, Chelm
Plesniar Ewa, Ustrzyki Dolne
Plewinski Menachem, Giwet Jam
Plaza Malgorzata, Czestochowa
Posnik Ewa, Warszawa
Potezman Abraham, Bruksela
Pozierak Bogdan, Narnyslów
Pruss Witold, Warszawa
Przylucka Cecylia, Lasowice Wielkie
Putrzak Zofia, Lódz
Pytka Jerzy, Warszawa
Rachowska Regina, Zabrze
Radecka Stefania, Stanislawów
Radwanski Wieslaw H., Wisla
Radziejewski WIodzimierz, Suchedniów
Rajska-Landau Janina, Poznan
Reichman Fiszel, Opole
Rem Adolph (Ajzyk Rembichowski), Sopot
Roguszewska-Najman Stanislawa, Lochów
Roleska Stanislawa, Tarnów
Rosenbeiger Henryk, Nowy Sacz
Rosolowska Apolonia, Szczecin
Rosenberg Kurt, Rzym
Rozenberg Maria, Warszawa
Rubinsztajn Renata, Lódz
Rudnicka Luba, Warszawa
Rudzisz Jan, Warszawa
Rychlik Zofia, Lódz
Sadownik Janina, Bialystok
Sajkowska Alicja, Poznan
Salomonczyk Michal, Lódz
Salclak Zofia, Zakopane
Samsonowicz Fruma, Lódz
Sawa-Adamska Graz.yna, Starachowice
Sawicka-Murowicka Anna, Bydgoszcz
Schiller Anna, Warszawa
Schittler Jadwiga, Otwock
Schneider Jakub, Chorzow
Seweryn Józef, Warszawa
Siermontowski Konrad, Krakow
Simchovitch Simcha, Downsview, Ontario
Sinska-Kulla Krystyna, Lódz
Sitak Lukasz, Czestochowa
Skapscy Amelia i Rafal, Warszawa
Skomicka Maria, Przemysl
Slezak Czeslaw, Bydgoszcz
Slonim Jews Association in Israel
Slabczynska Ewa, Gdansk
Slomka Judka, Nowy Jork
Sobanska Irena, Zielona Góra
Sobel Zofia, Urzedów
Sobieniak Jacek, Staszów
Soszynski Ryszard, Warszawa
Sowinski Henryk, Lódz
Spangelet Zygmunt, Wroclaw
Stablewski Wojciech, Warszawa
Staszewska Stela, Warszawa
Staszewski Jan, Warszawa
Staszowskie Towarzystwo Kulturalne, Staszów
Sternik Diana, Warszawa
Stepien Anna, Brzóza Królewska
Stepien E1zbieta, Otwock
Stepien Edmund, Kamiensk
Stepien Robert, Kielce
Strambowska Ernestyna, Gliwice
Strozek Alina, Sroda Slaska
Struminska-Nowicka Maria, Poznan
Suckow Shirley, Genewa
Susid Wlodzimierz, Warszawa
Suska Alicja, Gorlice
Szajnert Jerzy, Lódz
Szaro Alfred, Glinik Charzewski
Szarowaro-Kwiatkowska Zofia, Warszawa
Szewczykowski Wojciech, Lódz
Szkarlat Jan, Bydgoszcz
Szlager Edward, Andrychów
Szmaus Józef, Warszawa
Sznajder Fryda, Walbrzych
Szumowski Wieslaw, Warszawa
Szwejlich Michal, Warszawa
Szylberg Roma, Bydgoszcz
Szymanska Mira, Lódz
Szymczyk Waclaw, Zarzecze
Scieranska Krystyna, Kraków
Slipek Ireneusz, Warta
Slusarek Eugeniusz, Wroclaw
Spiewak Irena, Szczecin
Swiderska Wanda, Warszawa
Tabaczynski Lutek, Tel Awiw
Tarczynski Andrzej, Lódz
Tencer GoIda, Warszawa
Tencer Jankiel, Lund
Tencer Sonia, Warszawa
Tkaczyk Wanda, Wloclawek
Tokarz Marta, Kraków
Towarzystwo Katechetyczne "Jonasz", Skoczów
Trawinski Zdzislaw, Belchatów
Trychniewicz-Gebka Krystyna, Szczecin
TSKZ, Warszawa
TSKZ, Lódz
Tuchman Eta, Montevideo
Tusiewicz Krzysztof, Bielsko-Biala
Urbanski Jan, Chrzanów
Uszynski Józef, Lódz
Wachholc E1zbieta, Sepólno Krajenskie
Wajnryb Motel, Berlin
Wajs Symcha, Warszawa
Walerjanski Dariusz, Zabrze
Waliczek Ewa, Cieszyn
Wawer Pola, Warszawa
Watorowska Halina, Lódz
Weglewski Kazimierz, Warszawa
Wiaderny Eugeniusz, Lódz
Widerscy Krystyna i Tadeusz, Milakowo
Wiewióra Dorota, Bielsko-Biala
Wilanowski Tomasz, Wroclaw
Winawer Alina, Warszawa
Winawer Irena, Warszawa
Wisniewska Wanda, Wroclaw
Wisniewska Alicja, Warszawa
Wisniewski Henryk, Wroclaw
Wisniewski Tomasz, Bialystok
Wlodarski Mieczyslaw, Warszawa
Wololocznik Maria, Warszawa
Wojciechowska Wieslawa, Warszawa
Wojciechowska Zofia, Szczecin
Wos Anna, Poznan
Wójcik Leszek, Katowice
Wroblewski Jan, Warszawa
Wunsch Czeslaw, Suprasl
Wysocki Miroslaw, Lisice
Zajacowa Maria, Opatów Kielecki
Zarebska Irena, Skierniewice
Zarebska Maria, Warszawa
Zarebska Zofia, Warszawa
Zatopianska Tola, Wroclaw
Zawadzki Jaroslaw, Warszawa
Zawistowska Wladyslawa, Warszawa
Zaykowska Danuta, Klodzko
Zellowa Hanna, Chelmza
Zelt Alfred, Lódz
Zielinska Irena, Warszawa
Zielinska Hanna, Warszawa
Zieba Andrzej, Przemysl
Zwiazek Zydów Bielsko-Biala (Irgun Jozej Bielsko-Biala), Ramat-Gan
Zych Tadeusz, Tarnobrzeg
Zychowska Maria, Ropienka
Zarska Ewa, Sulkowice
Zmijewski Leszek, Starachowice
Zó1tek Zofia, Krakow
Zydowski Instytut Historyczny, Warszawa

Previous Section  Next Section